Student Prizes

prizes page

Archaeology & Anthropology Dissertation Prize

Meyerstein Prize

Oxbow Prize for Fieldwork

 

2018 Bridget Johns, Hertford College

2017 Gonzalo Linares Matas, St Hugh’s College

2016 James Stokes, Magdalen College

2015 Etienne Berges, St Peter’s College

2014 Jacob Browne, Harris Manchester College

2013 Maira Seeley, Harris Manchester College

2012 Patrick Roberts, St Hugh's College

2011 Larissa Snow, St Hugh's College

 

James Currey Dissertation Prize

2010 Bryony Collis, St Hugh's College & Tess Gammell, St Hilda's College

2009 Sirio Canos Donnay, St Hilda's College

2008 Kate Alexander, St Peter's College & Julie Bonham Cozens, St Hugh's College

2007 Elizabeth Quarini, Hertford College

2006 Hannah Tweedie, St Hugh's College

2005 Daniel Zimbler, Keble College

2004 Thomas Williams, St Hugh's College

2003 Rebecca Savage, St Hugh's College

2002 Fiona R. Parrott, St John's College

2001 Helen Simons, St Hugh's College

2000 Christopher Wingfield, St John's College

2018 Li Chen Kwok, St Hugh's College

2017 Gonzalo Linares Matas, St Hugh’s College

2016 Claudia Sanchez Jimenez, St Hugh’s College

2015 Dominic Pollard, St Hugh’s College

2014 Jacob Browne, Harris Manchester College & Eileen Jacob, St John’s College 

2013 Katie Draper, St Hugh's College

2012 Patrick Roberts, St Hugh's College

2011 Joseph King, St Hugh's College

2010 Bryony Collis, St Hugh's College

2009 Lisa Lodwick, Hertford College

2008 Agata Patyna, Keble College

2007 Mark McGranaghan, Hertford College

2006 Toby Martin, St Peter's College

2005 Maria Pinn Young Chan, St Hugh's College

2004 Nabeel Irshad, St John's College

2003 Andrew Hudson, Hertford College

2002 Timothy J. Johnson, Keble College

2001 Rhianedd Smith, St Peter's College

2000 Christopher Wingfield, St John's College

1999 Myriam Benrhaie, St Hilda's College

1998 Luiz Lino Da Silva Costa, St Hugh's College

1997 Sarah-Jane Marshall, Somerville College

1996 David Wengrow, St Hugh's College

1995 Jane Hoverd, St Hugh's College 

2018 Rosie Crawford, St Peter's College

2017 Felix Rolt, St Peter's College

2016 Gonzalo Linares Matas, St Hugh’s College

2015 Ayushi Nayak, St Peter’s College and Billie Croucher, Hertford

2014 Dominic Pollard, St Hugh’s College and David Vigoureux, St Hugh's College

2013 Sophie Ridley, St Hugh's College

2012 Augusta Thomson, St Hugh's College

2011 Patrick Roberts, St Hugh's College

2010 Jennifer Williams, St John's College

2009 Bryony Collis, St Hugh's College and James Coreth, Keble College

2008 Rebekka Sandwell, St John's College

2007 Agata Patyna, Keble College

2006 Lucy Brown, St Hugh's College

2005 Samuel Hornsby, Magdalen College and Jonathan Yong, St Hugh's College

2004 Miranda Rose, St John's College and Darryl Wilkinson, Hertford College

2003 Joshua Craze, St Peter's College

2002 Toby Wilkinson, Keble College

2001 Hannah James, St Peter's College

2000 Elizabeth West, Keble College

2000 Helen Simons, St Hugh's College

 

 

List of site pages